• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F3]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

covered by mandatory health insurance (q06xxb)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F3

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 24
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I would like to ask you some questions about health insurance. When we say someone is "covered by health insurance", we mean that he or she is enrolled with an
organization that pays for health care costs if he or she gets sick or injured.
Literal question
Is this person covered by any mandatory health insurance plans?
Interviewer instructions
ASK THE QUESTIONS FOR EACH HOUSEHOLD MEMBER IN THE SAME ORDER AS THE HOUSEHOLD ROSTER, WITH ONE ROW PER HOUSEHOLD MEMBER

[USE CATEGORIES APPROPRIATE TO EACH COUNTRY]

ENTER code (See below)

CODES FOR B
NONE=0
SIGNIFICANT MANDATORY INSURANCE PLANS
OTHER MANDATORY INSURANCE
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.