• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

other (q0814)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 551
End: 558
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Household Expenditure:
I would like to ask you more specific questions about how much your household spent on health services. When answering these questions, think about all of the times that any household member used a health service in the last 4 weeks. Please exclude costs to be reimbursed by insurance and any transportation costs.
Literal question
In the last 4 weeks, how much did your household spend on any other health care products or services that were not included above?
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.