• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Amount spent on Medication or drugs (q0811)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 524
End: 532
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Household Expenditure:
I would like to ask you more specific questions about how much your household spent on health services. When answering these questions, think about all of the times that any household member used a health service in the last 4 weeks. Please exclude costs to be reimbursed by insurance and any transportation costs.
Literal question
In the last 4 weeks, how much did your household spend on medication or drugs?
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.