• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Anyone in your household have a fixed line telephone? (q0711)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 379
End: 382
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Permanent Income Indicators (Lower Income Countries).
I would like to quickly ask you a few questions about your home. Remember that any information you provide will be kept confidential.
Literal question
Does anyone in your household have a fixed line telephone?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.