• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Name of CHIP (q0650)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 282
End: 289
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Community Health Insurance Programs [CHIP]

Joining the plan
Literal question
You indicated that someone in your household has health insurance with a
[CHIP]. What is the name of the [CHIP]?
Interviewer instructions
IF HOUSEHOLD RESPONDS TO Q0602 THAT ANYONE IN THE HOUSEHOLD IS COVERED BY A COMMUNITY HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN (e.g. “Mutuelle”) ………THEN START WITH Q0650
IF NONE RESPONDS TO Q0602………GO TO Q0680
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.