• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

household member 5 in institution (q0570_5)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 262
End: 265
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Is there anyone in your house who is in an institution (hospital, after care home, home for the aged, hospice etc.) due to their health condition?
Literal question
RECORD LINE NUMBERS from Household Roster of all household
members currently in an institution due to their health condition
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.