• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Anyone in institution due to health conditions (q0570)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 238
End: 241
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is there anyone in your house who is in an institution (hospital, after care home, home for the aged, hospice etc.) due to their health condition?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If that person is picked randomly as the respondent they will be
interviewed in the institution (if the condition is chronic and return to home in the near future is unlikely) or upon return to home (if the condition is acute and return to home is likely in the next 2 weeks). Additional pages are attached. Please feel free to add other additional pages as necessary.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.