• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Number of pregnant (q0565)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 225
End: 228
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.

Malaria Prevention: Use of (bed) nets
Literal question
Can you please tell me how many women who live in this household are currently pregnant?
Interviewer instructions
Enter the number of women.
If NO women are currently pregnant, enter “0” and Go to Q0567.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.