• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

No of Children under 5 (q0563)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 215
End: 219
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.

Malaria Prevention: Use of (bed) nets
Literal question
Can you please tell me how many children aged under 5 years live in this household?
Interviewer instructions
Enter the number of children. If NO child under age 5 in household, enter “0”. Correct number of children in household and update roster if necessary.

If No children under age 5 in household: Go to Q0565
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.