• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

waypoint (q0202)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 171
End: 174
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Waypoint
Categories
Value Category
1 center of gravity of the cluster
2 In front of the household
3 Nearby location
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.