• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Other (q0823)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 602
End: 605
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Household Expenditure?
I would like to ask you more specific questions about how much your household spent on health services. When answering these questions, think about all of the times that any household member used a health service in the last 4 weeks. Please exclude costs to be reimbursed by insurance and any transportation costs.

In the last 12 months, which of the following financial sources did your household use to pay for any health expenditures?
Literal question
Other
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.