• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Died within two months after end of pregnancy or childbirth -Sibling (q5202)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 62
End: 62
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If deceased, a woman aged 15-49 did she die
within 2 months after the end of pregnancy or
childbirth?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
For each sibling death recorded in Section B-1, answer the following questions. Complete columns for all siblings.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.