• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

age (q5110)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 39
End: 44
Width: 6
Range: 3 - 90
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If YES to 5108, how old is [NAME]?
Interviewer instructions
Responses to be recorded carefully, and checked for plausibility, with reference to dates of birth / age differences with respondent.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.