• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

contact with person (q5109)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 35
End: 38
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How often are you in contact with [NAME] in
person, by phone, mail or other means of
communication?
Categories
Value Category
1 Weekly
2 Monthly
3 Yearly
4 Every 2-3 years
5 Every 3 years or more
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question aims to record the frequency of communication with the sibling. The response to this should be recorded for all siblings.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.