• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F6]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Age (days) (q5005c)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F6

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 87
End: 91
Width: 5
Range: 38 - 38
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the child's current age in days?
Interviewer instructions
Use days for infants below two months of age

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.