• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Reason for last overnight stay (q7403)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2501
End: 2504
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes the reason for your [child's] last overnight stay?
- High fever, severe diarrhoea, or cough
- Childbirth
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Heart disease
- Bodily injury
- Minor surgery
- Other
Categories
Value Category
1 High fever, sever diarrhea, or cough
2 Childbirth
3 Arthritis
4 Asthma
5 Heart disease
6 Bodily injury
7 Minor surgery
8 Other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.