• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Kept your personal information confidential (q7324)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2391
End: 2394
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last visit, how would you rate the way your personal information was kept confidential?
Categories
Value Category
1 Very good
2 Good
3 Moderate
4 Bad
5 Very bad
8 Do not know
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Their are several ways in which the respondent’s medical history or reason for the visit might not have been kept confidential. One example is if the health care provider reported something to the respondent’s employer.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.