• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Other (q7313)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2344
End: 2350
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 2100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last visit, how much did you or your household pay for: Other
Categories
Value Category
8 Do not know
9 Not applicable, not have
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The amount paid should be entered for each category. If the payment was in kind, then the respondent should be asked to give their best estimate of the cash value of the in-kind payment. If there are other expenses than fees, drugs, tests or transport, then they should be entered as "Other". If the person only answers with a total amount, record under “other”.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.