• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Household activities (q7025)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2131
End: 2134
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell me the kind of care you provided to this person(s)?
You helped with household activities such as meal preparation, shopping, cleaning, laundry.
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
These questions (Q7023-Q7027) describe different areas of assistance that may be provided to persons with long-term conditions.

If the respondent is looking after more than 1 person, the respondent should be told to focus on the person needing the most care when answering this question.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.