• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

No transport (q7006)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2055
End: 2058
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which reasons best explain why you [your child] did not get
health care? No transport.
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of this question is to find out whether the respondent ever wanted to get health care but did not do so and why this was the case. The interviewer should read each of the items on the list and get the respondent to answer yes or no to each item. Then skip to question Q7020.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.