• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

date (q6502)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1564
End: 1571
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Can you please tell me the name, the sex, and the date of birth of the youngest child living in this household.
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of these questions is to make sure that the interviewer gets the information about the youngest child in the household, whether related to the respondent or not, and determines the date of birth (month and year)and sex of the child. The interviewer should refer to this name for all questions in this section (Q6504-Q6565, and in malaria endemic areas Q6566-Q6570).

If child aged over 5 years (born December 1997 or earlier): Go to Q6600

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to households with children under 5 years.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.