• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

How many each day - Monday (q4011)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 793
End: 797
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many standard drinks of any alcoholic beverage did you have on Monday?
Interviewer instructions
Think of the past week, only. A “standard drink” is the amount of ethanol contained in standard glasses of beer, wine, fortified wine such as sherry, and spirits. Depending on the country, these amounts will vary between 8 and 13 grams of ethanol.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.