• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F4]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

First main type of work at second job location (q0913)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F4

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 66
End: 69
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If also worked at an other location
Literal question
Select and rank the two main type of work that you usually perform at this location?
Categories
Value Category
1 Direct patient care (health diagnosis, surveillance, procedures, interventions, etc.)
2 Administration / supervision/care coordination
3 Teaching / health education/research
4 Laboratory / diagnostic procedures
5 Dispensing (medications / health products)
6 Other health-related activities (such as attending in ward, assisting medical practitioners, etc.)
7 Consultation with agencies / professionals
8 Other non-health activities (such as driving car, maintaining equipment, etc.)
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
First main type of work (second job location)
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.