• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F3]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

who is enrolled in the insurance plan that gives this person insurance (q06xxf)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F3

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 36
Width: 3
Range: 400 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I would like to ask you some questions about health insurance. When we say someone is "covered by health insurance", we mean that he or she is enrolled with an
organization that pays for health care costs if he or she gets sick or injured.
Literal question
Who is enrolled in the insurance plan that gives this person health insurance?
Interviewer instructions
ASK THE QUESTIONS FOR EACH HOUSEHOLD MEMBER IN THE SAME ORDER AS THE HOUSEHOLD ROSTER, WITH ONE ROW PER HOUSEHOLD MEMBER

[USE CATEGORIES APPROPRIATE TO EACH COUNTRY]

INDICATE Line Number from Household Roster of Person if he/she is in the Household
If Person not in Household ENTER “999"
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.