• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Amount spent on health care (q0812)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 518
End: 524
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Household Expenditure:
I would like to ask you more specific questions about how much your household spent on health services. When answering these questions, think about all of the times that any household member used a health service in the last 4 weeks. Please exclude costs to be reimbursed by insurance and any transportation costs.
Literal question
In the last 4 weeks, how much did your household spend on health care products such prescription glasses, hearing aids, prosthetic devices, etc.?
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.