• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Total household expenditure (q0800)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 423
End: 431
Width: 9
Range: 10 - 7500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Household Expenditure:
I would like to quickly ask you a few questions about your home. Remember that any information you provide will be kept confidential.
For all questions in this section report all values in local currency, whether paid in cash or in kind.
Literal question
In the last 4 weeks, how much did your household spend in total?
Interviewer instructions
Total spending should include the value of all goods and services consumed or used by the household. This would include things produced by the household for its own consumption (e.g. eggs from backyard chickens). It would exclude things purchased for use in a home business.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.