• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

How many cars are there in your household? (q0703)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 355
End: 358
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Permanent Income Indicators (Lower Income Countries).
I would like to quickly ask you a few questions about your home. Remember that any information you provide will be kept confidential.
Literal question
How many cars are there in your household?
Interviewer instructions
If none enter "0"
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.