• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Know where to ask questions (q0670)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 324
End: 327
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Community Health Insurance Programs [CHIP]
Communication and Information
Literal question
If someone in your household had questions about the [CHIP], would they know whom to ask or where to go?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If No, Go to Q0680
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.