• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

No of other slept under bed net (q0567)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 236
End: 239
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.
Malaria Prevention: Use of (bed) nets
Literal question
How many other persons who live in this household slept under a mosquito bed-net last night? (That is, all the other household members except for young children or pregnant women).
Interviewer instructions
Enter the number of other person. Don’t include the children aged under 5 years and pregnant women.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.