• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

head of household (q0500)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 196
End: 201
Width: 6
Range: 400 - 410
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
To be asked to all households
Literal question
Who is the person who provides the main economic support for the
household?
Question post text
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.
Interviewer instructions
Record Line Number from Household Roster
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.