• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

latitude N/S (q0200_1)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 134
End: 141
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Geocoding information is recorded for the cluster that the respondent belongs to, in
the smallest sampling unit above the household level.
Literal question
Latitude
Interviewer instructions
Specify North or South of the equator.
Specify position in degrees complete to five decimal points.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.