• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

psu (q0100)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 94
End: 99
Width: 6
Range: 101 - 522
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Sampling Information
Literal question
Primary Sampling Unit (PSU) Name/Code
Interviewer instructions
List PSUs and codes. For example if the PSU is ‘county’ and the respondent’s household is in ‘Riordan’ county, you write ‘Riordan’ for question 0101.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.