• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F2]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Total calls (q0007)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 38
End: 42
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Interviewer instructions
This is the number of contact calls that were attempted to contact the respondent. A maximum of 10 attempts should ideally be made. However, 3 or 4 calls may be more realistic in some countries. Each country will decide on the optimum number of calls and communicate this to WHO. Phone calls, which are not answered or messages left on answering machines, will not be counted as contact calls.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.