• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Other soruce of seed (cm04a)

Data file: crop04

Overview

Valid: 101
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 148
End: 167
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 11
10.9%
. 4
4%
ASSOCIATION 1
1%
BARTERED FOR CHICKEN 1
1%
BOUGHT 3
3%
BOUGHT FROM FRIENDS 1
1%
BOUGHT FROM MARKET 1
1%
CHIKUNI MISSION 1
1%
CHURCH 6
5.9%
CLUSA 1
1%
CO-OPERATIVE 1
1%
COMPERATIVES 1
1%
CONTINENTAL 1
1%
COOPERATIVE 1
1%
DARE FIRE 1
1%
DUNAVANT 6
5.9%
EMPLOYER 2
2%
FARMER 3
3%
FROM MOZAMBIQUE 7
6.9%
FROM OTHER HH 1
1%
FROM PEOPLE IN VGE 1
1%
FROM THOSON HATCH 1
1%
GAMPHANY 1
1%
GIFT 1
1%
GOT FROM BUSINESSMEN 1
1%
GTZ 4
4%
KEEPERS 3
3%
LIMA BANK 1
1%
MARKET 3
3%
NEIGBOUR 1
1%
NEIGBOURS 1
1%
NEIGHBOUR 1
1%
OMNIA 1
1%
OTHER H/H 2
2%
OTHER HH 2
2%
OTHER HHOUSEHOLD 1
1%
OTHER HOUSEHOLDS 1
1%
PAM 3
3%
PRICE GIVING DAY 1
1%
RELATIVES 1
1%
SEED GROWER 2
2%
SHAPES (AGRICULTURE) 3
3%
SOCIAL WELFARE 1
1%
TRADER 2
2%
VEST 3
3%
ZEST 3
3%
other households 2
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.