| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Pool 16 | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 2 | MMV 400 | 36 |
0.3%
|
| 3 | GV 412 | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | MM 441 | 45 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | GV 470 | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | GV 408 | 6 |
0%
|
| 7 | MM 501 | 41 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | MM 502 | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | MM 601 | 49 |
0.4%
|
| 10 | MM 603 | 187 |
1.4%
|
| 11 | MM 604 | 393 |
2.9%
|
| 12 | GV 512 | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | GV 607 | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | GV 702 | 5 |
0%
|
| 15 | GV 703 | 5 |
0%
|
| 16 | GV 722 | 4 |
0%
|
| 17 | MM 752 | 32 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | GV 704 | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | GV 61 Yellow | 4 |
0%
|
| 20 | PAN 6363 - Chipolopolo | 168 |
1.3%
|
| 21 | PAN 6549 - Mr. Reliable | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | PAN 67 - African Queen | 40 |
0.3%
|
| 23 | PAN 6243 - in a class of its own | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 24 | PAN 64 | 48 |
0.4%
|
| 25 | PAN 6479 | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 26 | PAN 87 | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 27 | PAN 6573 | 2 |
0%
|
| 28 | PAN 6777 | 3 |
0%
|
| 29 | PAN 61 | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 30 | PAN 6823 | 2 |
0%
|
| 31 | PAN 14 - Yellow maize | 2 |
0%
|
| 32 | SC 709 | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 33 | SC 713 | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 34 | SC 715 | 2 |
0%
|
| 35 | SC 711 | 2 |
0%
|
| 36 | SC 701 | 5 |
0%
|
| 37 | SC 707 | 2 |
0%
|
| 38 | SC 627 | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 39 | SC 625 | 3 |
0%
|
| 40 | SC 601 | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 41 | SC 621 | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 42 | SC 501 | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 43 | SC 515 | 2 |
0%
|
| 44 | SC 513 | 71 |
0.5%
|
| 45 | SC 517 | 2 |
0%
|
| 46 | SC 521 | 2 |
0%
|
| 47 | SC 401 | 32 |
0.2%
|
| 48 | SC 403 | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 49 | SC 405 | 2 |
0%
|
| 50 | SC 407 | 5 |
0%
|
| 51 | SC 704 - Yellow | 3 |
0%
|
| 52 | SC 706 - Yellow | 0 |
0%
|
| 53 | SC 602 - Yellow | 1 |
0%
|
| 54 | SC 604 - Yellow | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 55 | SC 506 - Yellow | 1 |
0%
|
| 56 | SC 206 - Yellow | 0 |
0%
|
| 57 | MRI 724 | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 58 | MRI 744 | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 59 | MRI 734 | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 60 | MRI 651 | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 61 | MRI 634 | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 62 | MRI 624 | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 63 | MRI 611 | 6 |
0%
|
| 64 | MRI 614 | 52 |
0.4%
|
| 65 | MRI 594 | 6 |
0%
|
| 66 | MRI 514 | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 67 | MRI 455 | 20 |
0.1%
|
| 68 | Local maize | 2952 |
22%
|
| 69 | Hybrid maize | 380 |
2.8%
|
| 70 | Recycled hybrid maize | 201 |
1.5%
|
| 71 | OPV maize | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 75 | Kuyuma | 48 |
0.4%
|
| 76 | Sima | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 77 | ZSV 15 | 3 |
0%
|
| 78 | WP 13 | 3 |
0%
|
| 79 | MACIA (OPV - white) | 2 |
0%
|
| 80 | NS5511 (Hybrid - brown) | 2 |
0%
|
| 81 | Local sorghum | 459 |
3.4%
|
| 82 | Hybrid sorghum | 18 |
0.1%
|
| 83 | Recycled hybrid sorghum | 4 |
0%
|
| 84 | OPV sorghum | 1 |
0%
|
| 85 | MILIKA | 84 |
0.6%
|
| 86 | RECORD | 36 |
0.3%
|
| 87 | PAN 7369 | 0 |
0%
|
| 88 | PAN 7353 | 4 |
0%
|
| 89 | PAN 7351 | 0 |
0%
|
| 90 | Local sunflower | 140 |
1%
|
| 91 | Hybrid sunflower | 29 |
0.2%
|
| 92 | Recycled hybrid sunflower | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 93 | OPV sunflower | 4 |
0%
|
| 94 | CHIPEGO | 32 |
0.2%
|
| 95 | MGV-4 | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 96 | CHALIMBANA | 498 |
3.7%
|
| 97 | FLAMINGO | 3 |
0%
|
| 98 | NYANDA | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Local groundnuts | 1930 |
14.4%
|
| 100 | Hybrid groundnuts | 62 |
0.5%
|
| 101 | Recycled hybrid groundnuts | 51 |
0.4%
|
| 102 | OPV groundnuts | 4 |
0%
|
| 103 | KELEYA | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 104 | MAGOYE | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 105 | STORM | 2 |
0%
|
| 106 | SOLITAIRE | 2 |
0%
|
| 107 | SOPRANO | 4 |
0%
|
| 108 | SAFARI | 2 |
0%
|
| 109 | Local soyabeans | 102 |
0.8%
|
| 110 | Hybrid soyabeans | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 111 | Recycled hybrid soyabeans | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 112 | OPV soyabeans | 0 |
0%
|
| 113 | LUTEMBWE | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 114 | BUBEBE | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 115 | Local cowpeas | 122 |
0.9%
|
| 116 | Hybrid cowpeas | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 117 | Recycled hybrid cowpeas | 5 |
0%
|
| 118 | OPV cowpeas | 1 |
0%
|
| 119 | Bunckett | 57 |
0.4%
|
| 120 | BO 1 | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 121 | BO 2 | 2 |
0%
|
| 122 | BO 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 123 | A 1 | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 124 | A 2 | 3 |
0%
|
| 125 | A 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 126 | HG | 1 |
0%
|
| 127 | T26 | 2 |
0%
|
| 128 | RK326 | 1 |
0%
|
| 129 | T29 | 0 |
0%
|
| 130 | F135 | 166 |
1.2%
|
| 131 | Chureza | 236 |
1.8%
|
| 132 | Ngwezi | 30 |
0.2%
|
| 133 | CDT 1 | 86 |
0.6%
|
| 134 | Local | 3436 |
25.6%
|
| 135 | Improved | 197 |
1.5%
|
| 136 | ZAMSEED | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 137 | PANNAR | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 138 | SEED-CO | 4 |
0%
|
| 139 | MRI | 0 |
0%
|
| 140 | Do not know | 109 |
0.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 7 |