| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1278 |
10.8%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 622 |
5.3%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 2435 |
20.6%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1318 |
11.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 379 |
3.2%
|
| 6 | Northern | 2136 |
18.1%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 749 |
6.3%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1793 |
15.2%
|
| 9 | Western | 1118 |
9.5%
|