• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: cassava04

Overview

Valid: 5103
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 6
0.1%
102 Kabwe Urban 3
0.1%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 22
0.4%
104 Mkushi 27
0.5%
105 Mumbwa 11
0.2%
106 Serenje 95
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 9
0.2%
202 Chingola 12
0.2%
203 Kalulushi 1
0%
204 Kitwe 15
0.3%
205 Luanshya 12
0.2%
206 Lufwanyama 13
0.3%
207 Masaiti 8
0.2%
208 Mpongwe 21
0.4%
209 Mufulira 11
0.2%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 1
0%
302 Chama 4
0.1%
303 Chipata 14
0.3%
304 Katete 1
0%
305 Lundazi 28
0.5%
306 Mambwe 1
0%
307 Nyimba 0
0%
308 Petauke 5
0.1%
401 Chienge 112
2.2%
402 Kawambwa 299
5.9%
403 Mansa 350
6.9%
404 Milenge 53
1%
405 Mwense 301
5.9%
406 Nchelenge 154
3%
407 Samfya 375
7.3%
501 Chongwe 7
0.1%
502 Kafue 2
0%
503 Luangwa 0
0%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 139
2.7%
602 Chinsali 207
4.1%
603 Isoka 202
4%
604 Kaputa 111
2.2%
605 Kasama 214
4.2%
606 Luwingu 221
4.3%
607 Mbala 213
4.2%
608 Mpika 283
5.5%
609 Mporokoso 184
3.6%
610 Mpulungu 141
2.8%
611 Mungwi 176
3.4%
612 Nakonde 116
2.3%
701 Chavuma 41
0.8%
702 Kabompo 66
1.3%
703 Kasempa 10
0.2%
704 Mufumbwe 18
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 141
2.8%
706 Solwezi 59
1.2%
707 Zambezi 63
1.2%
801 Choma 2
0%
802 Gwembe 0
0%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 14
0.3%
804 Kalomo 2
0%
805 Kazungula 1
0%
806 Livingstone 0
0%
807 Mazabuka 0
0%
808 Monze 0
0%
809 Namwala 0
0%
810 Siavonga 0
0%
811 Sinazongwe 0
0%
901 Kalabo 84
1.6%
902 Kaoma 115
2.3%
903 Lukulu 97
1.9%
904 Mongu 118
2.3%
905 Senanga 92
1.8%
906 Sesheke 0
0%
907 Shangombo 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.