• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

High earnings month, expenses (ZMK) (b15)

Data file: bus_activ04

Overview

Valid: 2061
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 51
End: 58
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 45000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 237
11.5%
1000 4
0.2%
1500 3
0.1%
2000 13
0.6%
2300 1
0%
2500 4
0.2%
3000 19
0.9%
3200 1
0%
3500 7
0.3%
4000 10
0.5%
4500 1
0%
5000 51
2.5%
5500 1
0%
6000 13
0.6%
6700 1
0%
7000 9
0.4%
7500 6
0.3%
8000 14
0.7%
8500 1
0%
9000 7
0.3%
9500 1
0%
10000 96
4.7%
10500 1
0%
11000 2
0.1%
11500 1
0%
12000 17
0.8%
12500 2
0.1%
12800 1
0%
13000 4
0.2%
14000 6
0.3%
14500 1
0%
15000 67
3.3%
15500 1
0%
16000 9
0.4%
17000 1
0%
17500 3
0.1%
18000 6
0.3%
18500 1
0%
19000 5
0.2%
19200 1
0%
19500 1
0%
20000 126
6.1%
21000 6
0.3%
22000 3
0.1%
22100 1
0%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 5
0.2%
25000 42
2%
26000 3
0.1%
27000 3
0.1%
28000 3
0.1%
28100 1
0%
29000 3
0.1%
30000 100
4.9%
31000 3
0.1%
32000 5
0.2%
35000 25
1.2%
36000 6
0.3%
36500 1
0%
37000 1
0%
37500 1
0%
38000 2
0.1%
40000 58
2.8%
40500 1
0%
41000 2
0.1%
42000 2
0.1%
42500 1
0%
44000 1
0%
45000 16
0.8%
48000 1
0%
48750 1
0%
49000 3
0.1%
50000 139
6.7%
52000 1
0%
52300 1
0%
52500 1
0%
53000 1
0%
55000 4
0.2%
56000 3
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
60000 45
2.2%
63500 1
0%
65000 7
0.3%
68000 2
0.1%
69000 1
0%
70000 33
1.6%
71000 1
0%
72000 2
0.1%
73000 1
0%
75000 14
0.7%
76000 1
0%
80000 47
2.3%
82000 1
0%
83000 1
0%
84000 1
0%
85000 3
0.1%
86000 1
0%
87000 1
0%
90000 15
0.7%
95000 6
0.3%
96000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
99000 2
0.1%
100000 106
5.1%
102000 1
0%
103000 1
0%
105000 1
0%
106000 1
0%
110000 7
0.3%
115000 1
0%
120000 21
1%
125000 2
0.1%
126000 1
0%
127000 1
0%
128000 1
0%
130000 5
0.2%
132000 1
0%
138000 1
0%
140000 4
0.2%
144000 1
0%
150000 58
2.8%
158000 1
0%
160000 5
0.2%
169000 1
0%
170000 9
0.4%
172800 1
0%
175000 1
0%
180000 18
0.9%
187000 1
0%
189998 1
0%
190000 1
0%
200000 86
4.2%
205000 1
0%
210000 3
0.1%
220000 3
0.1%
225000 1
0%
230000 3
0.1%
232000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
250000 24
1.2%
270000 4
0.2%
276000 1
0%
280000 2
0.1%
290000 2
0.1%
300000 56
2.7%
312000 1
0%
320000 1
0%
339000 1
0%
350000 12
0.6%
360000 3
0.1%
370000 1
0%
380000 1
0%
400000 28
1.4%
405000 1
0%
420000 1
0%
430000 1
0%
438100 1
0%
450000 5
0.2%
460000 1
0%
480000 1
0%
496000 1
0%
500000 34
1.6%
516000 1
0%
520000 2
0.1%
530000 1
0%
550000 1
0%
555000 1
0%
560000 1
0%
600000 8
0.4%
616000 1
0%
620000 1
0%
630000 1
0%
650000 2
0.1%
660000 1
0%
671000 1
0%
676000 1
0%
690000 1
0%
700000 12
0.6%
720000 1
0%
750000 2
0.1%
752500 1
0%
800000 11
0.5%
810000 1
0%
840000 1
0%
850000 1
0%
900000 2
0.1%
922000 1
0%
950000 1
0%
952000 1
0%
975000 1
0%
1000000 13
0.6%
1050000 1
0%
1060000 1
0%
1100000 2
0.1%
1200000 4
0.2%
1300000 2
0.1%
1400000 3
0.1%
1500000 8
0.4%
1700000 3
0.1%
1800000 3
0.1%
2000000 3
0.1%
2300000 1
0%
2320000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 4
0.2%
2700000 1
0%
3000000 4
0.2%
3200000 2
0.1%
3400000 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
4500000 2
0.1%
5000000 1
0%
6000000 2
0.1%
8000000 1
0%
9000000 1
0%
20000000 1
0%
45000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.