• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: bus_activ04

Overview

Valid: 2065
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 48
2.3%
102 Kabwe Urban 14
0.7%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 54
2.6%
104 Mkushi 25
1.2%
105 Mumbwa 49
2.4%
106 Serenje 38
1.8%
201 Chililabombwe 18
0.9%
202 Chingola 12
0.6%
203 Kalulushi 10
0.5%
204 Kitwe 5
0.2%
205 Luanshya 8
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 14
0.7%
207 Masaiti 12
0.6%
208 Mpongwe 13
0.6%
209 Mufulira 10
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 12
0.6%
302 Chama 9
0.4%
303 Chipata 43
2.1%
304 Katete 20
1%
305 Lundazi 33
1.6%
306 Mambwe 7
0.3%
307 Nyimba 10
0.5%
308 Petauke 52
2.5%
401 Chienge 28
1.4%
402 Kawambwa 63
3.1%
403 Mansa 50
2.4%
404 Milenge 13
0.6%
405 Mwense 66
3.2%
406 Nchelenge 59
2.9%
407 Samfya 68
3.3%
501 Chongwe 43
2.1%
502 Kafue 25
1.2%
503 Luangwa 23
1.1%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 46
2.2%
602 Chinsali 45
2.2%
603 Isoka 45
2.2%
604 Kaputa 47
2.3%
605 Kasama 39
1.9%
606 Luwingu 56
2.7%
607 Mbala 39
1.9%
608 Mpika 38
1.8%
609 Mporokoso 28
1.4%
610 Mpulungu 36
1.7%
611 Mungwi 51
2.5%
612 Nakonde 30
1.5%
701 Chavuma 9
0.4%
702 Kabompo 2
0.1%
703 Kasempa 16
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 8
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 8
0.4%
706 Solwezi 35
1.7%
707 Zambezi 4
0.2%
801 Choma 23
1.1%
802 Gwembe 6
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 30
1.5%
804 Kalomo 35
1.7%
805 Kazungula 25
1.2%
806 Livingstone 18
0.9%
807 Mazabuka 17
0.8%
808 Monze 25
1.2%
809 Namwala 21
1%
810 Siavonga 7
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 16
0.8%
901 Kalabo 46
2.2%
902 Kaoma 49
2.4%
903 Lukulu 39
1.9%
904 Mongu 69
3.3%
905 Senanga 83
4%
906 Sesheke 18
0.9%
907 Shangombo 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.