| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 228 |
11%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 102 |
4.9%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 186 |
9%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 347 |
16.8%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 91 |
4.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 500 |
24.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 82 |
4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 223 |
10.8%
|
| 9 | Western | 306 |
14.8%
|