• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F33]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

unit of product (unit)

Data file: purcconv

Overview

Valid: 139
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 4
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 none 0
0%
1 90 kg bag 11
7.9%
2 50 kg bag 11
7.9%
3 25 kg bag 11
7.9%
4 10 kg bag 11
7.9%
5 20 lt tin 11
7.9%
6 90 kg bag unshelled 4
2.9%
7 50 kg bag unshelled 4
2.9%
8 25 kg bag unshelled 3
2.2%
9 10 kg bag unshelled 6
4.3%
10 20 lt tin unshelled 9
6.5%
11 5 lt gallon 11
7.9%
12 meda 11
7.9%
13 bunches 2
1.4%
14 muchumbu 5
3.6%
15 ka b.p. 11
7.9%
16 crates 2
1.4%
17 tonnes 0
0%
18 boxes 2
1.4%
19 number 3
2.2%
20 kg 11
7.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.