| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Informal conversation | 2924 |
33.5%
|
| 2 | Radio programme | 475 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | Pamphlet/ newspaper | 63 |
0.7%
|
| 4 | Workshop | 3109 |
35.6%
|
| 5 | Field day | 1263 |
14.5%
|
| 6 | Demonstration plot | 691 |
7.9%
|
| 7 | Other specify | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Visit | 16 |
0.2%
|
| 9 | Meeting | 93 |
1.1%
|
| 10 | Training program | 52 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | Not specified | 42 |
0.5%
|