| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1231 |
14.1%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 717 |
8.2%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 2150 |
24.6%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 739 |
8.5%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 401 |
4.6%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1223 |
14%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 295 |
3.4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1401 |
16.1%
|
| 9 | Western | 571 |
6.5%
|