| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 365 |
12.4%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 166 |
5.6%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 310 |
10.5%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 462 |
15.7%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 121 |
4.1%
|
| 6 | Northern | 715 |
24.3%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 159 |
5.4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 387 |
13.1%
|
| 9 | Western | 259 |
8.8%
|