• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Comments (comment)

Data file: adults04

Overview

Valid: 113
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 60
End: 109
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2001 extended family listed 1
0.9%
2004 AGES MAY BE MORE ACCURATE?? 1
0.9%
2004 AGES MORE ACCURATE 1
0.9%
ADDED AS PER 2004 1
0.9%
AGE NO MATCH 1
0.9%
ALSO HEAD FOR HH26, NEXT HH 1
0.9%
APPEARS TO BE SAME HH - AGES QUITE DIFFERENT 1
0.9%
APPEARS TO NOT BE THE SAME HH 1
0.9%
BDATE IN 2001 WAS 1940 1
0.9%
BIRTH DATE IS OFF 1
0.9%
BIRTH DATES ARE WIERD 3
2.7%
CHECK B DATE 1
0.9%
DATA ENTRY MISSED 1
0.9%
DATES SUSPICOUS 1
0.9%
DAUGHTER - NOT FORMER WIFE 1
0.9%
DIED BEFORE 04 1
0.9%
DIFFERENT HOUSEHOLD 1
0.9%
DIFFERENT RESPONDENT 1
0.9%
DOES NOT MATCH 2001 DATA 1
0.9%
HH MAY NOT BE SAME?? 1
0.9%
HH SURVEY MISSING 2
1.8%
IN HH25 AS SPOUSE, POLYGAMOUSLY MARRIED 1
0.9%
NAMED MODESS IN 01 1
0.9%
NO BDATE IN 2001 2
1.8%
NOT MEMBER OF HH 1
0.9%
NOT SAME AS 2001 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH - DAUGHTER? 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH - FATHER INTERVIEWED INSTEAD 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH - FATHER TO HH IN 2001 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH - SON INTERVIEWED IN 2004 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH - SON WAS INTERVIEWED INSTEAD 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH 2001, ENUM CHANGED 3
2.7%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001 39
34.5%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001 - AGE DIFF 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001 - FATHER? 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001!! 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001, OLDER 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001, WAS PAUL 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS 2001,DIFF HEAD 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS IN 2001 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH AS INTERVIEWED IN 2001 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH; SONS HH 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HH? 1
0.9%
NOT SAME HOUSEHOLD 1
0.9%
NOT SAME MEM AS 2001 1
0.9%
OK 1
0.9%
POLY MARRIED - DIFF HH INTERVIEWED THIS TIME 1
0.9%
RELATION & AGE NO MATCH 1
0.9%
SAME AS 2001? 1
0.9%
SHOULD BE IN ADD ADULTS 3
2.7%
SIMWALE LAZAROUS IN 01 1
0.9%
SON OF ORIG HEAD? 1
0.9%
TOTALLY DIFFERENT HH 1
0.9%
WRONG HH, INTERVIEWED FATHER 1
0.9%
WRONG HOUSEHOLD 1
0.9%
WRONG HOUSEHOLD! 1
0.9%
WRONG HOUSEHOLDS 1
0.9%
birth dates, rel don't match? 1
0.9%
checked 4
3.5%
has asthma FATHER INTERVIEWED THIS TIME - NOT SAME 1
0.9%
interviewed father rather than son as in 2001, the 1
0.9%
no 2001 HH survey found 1
0.9%
not same hh as in 2001 1
0.9%
village name changed diff hh? 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.