| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | single | 5767 |
31.6%
|
| 2 | monogamously married | 9393 |
51.5%
|
| 3 | polygamously married | 1250 |
6.9%
|
| 4 | divorced | 573 |
3.1%
|
| 5 | widowed | 1093 |
6%
|
| 6 | separated | 143 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | cohabit | 8 |
0%
|
| 8 | other (specify) | 1 |
0%
|
| 9 | don't know | 1 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 887 |