• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F19]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: purch04

Overview

Valid: 4175
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 103
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 27
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 104
2.5%
104 Mkushi 80
1.9%
105 Mumbwa 67
1.6%
106 Serenje 79
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 20
0.5%
202 Chingola 27
0.6%
203 Kalulushi 17
0.4%
204 Kitwe 35
0.8%
205 Luanshya 14
0.3%
206 Lufwanyama 37
0.9%
207 Masaiti 35
0.8%
208 Mpongwe 47
1.1%
209 Mufulira 23
0.6%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 47
1.1%
302 Chama 38
0.9%
303 Chipata 214
5.1%
304 Katete 66
1.6%
305 Lundazi 127
3%
306 Mambwe 29
0.7%
307 Nyimba 11
0.3%
308 Petauke 102
2.4%
401 Chienge 13
0.3%
402 Kawambwa 96
2.3%
403 Mansa 115
2.8%
404 Milenge 20
0.5%
405 Mwense 93
2.2%
406 Nchelenge 82
2%
407 Samfya 111
2.7%
501 Chongwe 64
1.5%
502 Kafue 53
1.3%
503 Luangwa 22
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 49
1.2%
602 Chinsali 54
1.3%
603 Isoka 57
1.4%
604 Kaputa 34
0.8%
605 Kasama 66
1.6%
606 Luwingu 51
1.2%
607 Mbala 82
2%
608 Mpika 65
1.6%
609 Mporokoso 65
1.6%
610 Mpulungu 74
1.8%
611 Mungwi 93
2.2%
612 Nakonde 31
0.7%
701 Chavuma 10
0.2%
702 Kabompo 17
0.4%
703 Kasempa 23
0.6%
704 Mufumbwe 14
0.3%
705 Mwinilunga 54
1.3%
706 Solwezi 68
1.6%
707 Zambezi 24
0.6%
801 Choma 104
2.5%
802 Gwembe 34
0.8%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 38
0.9%
804 Kalomo 68
1.6%
805 Kazungula 34
0.8%
806 Livingstone 54
1.3%
807 Mazabuka 82
2%
808 Monze 95
2.3%
809 Namwala 35
0.8%
810 Siavonga 15
0.4%
811 Sinazongwe 109
2.6%
901 Kalabo 65
1.6%
902 Kaoma 92
2.2%
903 Lukulu 77
1.8%
904 Mongu 131
3.1%
905 Senanga 111
2.7%
906 Sesheke 60
1.4%
907 Shangombo 22
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.