| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 460 |
11%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 255 |
6.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 634 |
15.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 530 |
12.7%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 139 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 721 |
17.3%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 210 |
5%
|
| 8 | Southern | 668 |
16%
|
| 9 | Western | 558 |
13.4%
|