| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 105 |
11.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 52 |
5.7%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 221 |
24.4%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 91 |
10.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 36 |
4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 140 |
15.5%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 36 |
4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 128 |
14.1%
|
| 9 | Western | 96 |
10.6%
|