| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 0 | none | 327 |
1.9%
|
| 1 | Maize | 6077 |
35.8%
|
| 2 | Sorghum | 530 |
3.1%
|
| 3 | Rice | 191 |
1.1%
|
| 4 | Millet | 367 |
2.2%
|
| 5 | Sunflower | 214 |
1.3%
|
| 6 | Groundnuts | 1595 |
9.4%
|
| 7 | Soyabeans | 286 |
1.7%
|
| 8 | Seed cotton | 699 |
4.1%
|
| 9 | Irish potato | 25 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Virginia tobacco | 6 |
0%
|
| 11 | Burley tobacco | 83 |
0.5%
|
| 12 | Mixed beans | 660 |
3.9%
|
| 13 | Ground beans | 38 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | Cowpeas | 78 |
0.5%
|
| 15 | Velvet beans | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | Coffee | 6 |
0%
|
| 17 | Sweet potato | 474 |
2.8%
|
| 18 | Cassava | 1770 |
10.4%
|
| 19 | Kenaf | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Cashew nut | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Other crops (specify) | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | Paprika | 8 |
0%
|
| 23 | Garden | 662 |
3.9%
|
| 24 | Natural fallow | 2642 |
15.6%
|
| 25 | Improved fallow | 74 |
0.4%
|
| 26 | Rented/lent out | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 27 | Orchard | 75 |
0.4%
|
| 28 | Virgin | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 29 | Other uses (specify) | 1 |
0%
|
| 32 | Cabbage | 0 |
0%
|
| 33 | Rape | 1 |
0%
|
| 35 | Tomato | 0 |
0%
|
| 37 | Okra | 0 |
0%
|
| 39 | Pumpkin | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | New field | 6 |
0%
|
| 60 | Popcorn | 1 |
0%
|
| 61 | Sugarcane | 6 |
0%
|
| 65 | not specified | 3 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 67 |